Members ACM Teams Other Teams
  Daniel Chiu 1(18-19)
1(17-18)
  Pranay Tankala 1(18-19)
2(17-18)
  Franklyn Wang 1(18-19)
  David Zhu 2(18-19)
2(17-18)
  Louis Golowich 2(18-19)
  Daniel Kim 2(18-19)
  Truong Nam Nguyen Huy (Nam) 1(17-18)
1(16-17)
  Rafail Ketsetsidis 1(17-18)
1(16-17)
  Jason Huang 2(17-18)
  Jason Mahr 1(16-17)
  Erik Godard 2(16-17)
  Kevin Zhang 2(16-17)
  Eric Hanqing Lu 2(16-17)
  Scott Wu 1(15-16)
  Mehwar Raza 2(15-16)
  Nam Nguyen Huy 2(15-16)
  Kevin Liu 2(15-16)
  David Liu 1(14-15)
  Johnny Ho 1(15-16)
1(14-15)
  Eric Lu 2(14-15)
  Jenny Nitishinskaya 2(14-15)
  Calvin Deng 1(15-16)
1(14-15)
1(13-14)
  Deborah Alves 2(13-14)
  David Ding 2(13-14)
  Colin Lu 2(14-15)
2(13-14)
  Keenan Monks 3(13-14)
  Arpon Raksit 3(13-14)
  Martin Camacho 1(13-14)
1(12-13)
  Toan Phan 1(12-13)
  Tony Feng 2(12-13)
  Ashok Cutkosky 2(12-13)
  Neal Wu 1(13-14)
1(11-12)
  Alex Zhai 1(11-12)
  Spencer Liang 1(11-12)
1(10-11)
2(09-10)
Omega(08-09)
  Brandon Liu 1(12-13)
2(11-12)
  Edward Gan 2(11-12)
2(10-11)
  Tony Ho 2(10-11)
  Levent Alpoge 3(13-14)
2(12-13)
2(11-12)
2(10-11)
  Jeremy Hoon 2(10-11)
SQRT Harvard 3(09-10)
  Jonathan Wang 1(10-11)
Caffeinated(09-10)
Omega(08-09)
1(07-08)
CS Games(08)
  Joseph Zimmerman Caffeinated(09-10)
Omega(08-09)
1(07-08)
1(06-07)
CS Games (08)
  Yi Sun Caffeinated(09-10)
  Veselin Kulev 2(09-10)
1(07-08)
CS Games(08)
  Kyu Bok Lee 2(09-10)
2(08-09)
  Tomo Lazovich SQRT Harvard 3(09-10)
2(08-09)
2(07-08)
CS Games(08)
  Meir Lakhovsky SQRT Harvard 3(09-10)
  Gregory Brockman Hat of No Return(09-10)
  Kevin Lee Hat of No Return(09-10)
  Lin Zhai (Alex) Hat of No Return(09-10)
  Charles Herrmann 2(08-09)
  Jesse Geneson 2(07-08)
  Rishi Gupta 2(07-08)
  Saketh Bhamidipati   CS Games(08)
  Kimberly Farrell   CS Games(08)
  Sanjay Gandhi   CS Games(08)
  Jason Gao   CS Games(08)
  Larissa de Lima   CS Games(08)
  Mark Van Middlesworth   CS Games(08)
  Andrew McCollum 10(06-07)
  Yan Zhang 10(06-07)
Ad Hoc(05-06)
124(04-05)
  Ameya Velingker 10(06-07)
  Anatoly Preygel 1(06-07)
Ad Hoc(05-06)
.*(04-05)
  Steven Howard 1(06-07)
SQrT(05-06)
  Alexander Rush Ad Hoc(05-06)
124(04-05)
Mu(03-04)
  Qicheng Ma SQrT(05-06)
.*(04-05)
Mu(03-04)
  Tiankai Liu SQrT(05-06)
.*(04-05)
  Timofei Gerasimov 124(04-05)
  Tom Widland Lambda (03-04)
  Gregory Nathan Price Lambda (03-04)
  Vladimir Novakovski Lambda (03-04)
  Grant Schoenebeck Mu (03-04)

Beginning in 2003-2004 Harvard estabished two equal independently selected ACM teams. Previously Harvard had a First ACM Traveling team and since 1998 a Second ACM Traveling Team.
Former First Traveling ACM Team Members (back through 1996):

  Brendan Connell 2001-2002
  Yuen-Jong Liu 2001-2002
  Vladimir Novakovski 2001-2002
  Vince Conitzer 2000-2001
  Zong Da Chen 2000-2001
  Richard Chiburis 1999-2001
  Mike Bodell 1999-2000
  Russ Cox 1998-1999
  Joseph Turian 1998-2000
  Elliot Shmukler 1997-1999
  Matt Caywood 1996-1999
  Andrew Blumberg 1996-1998
  Ken Shan 1995-1997
 
Former Second Team Members or Alternates:
  Gabriel D Carroll 2002-2003
  Richard Alan Eisenberg 2002-2003  
  Noam Zeilberger 2001-2002
  Grant Schoenebeck 2001-2002
  Richard Lichtenstein 2000-2002
  Hamilton Chong 2000-2001  
  Brendan Connell 1999-2000  
  Joseph Turian 1998-1999  
 
Coach
  Robert L. Walton   walton@seas.harvard.edu hc3.seas.harvard.edu/walton
 
Faculty Advisors
  Prof. Stephen Chong
and
Prof. Boaz Barak
  cs-dus@seas.harvard.edu

Back to HC3 Homepage